• Watch: How Station Camp beat Rossview

    Watch: How Station Camp beat Rossview

  • Watch: Blackman soccer downs Tullahoma in region semis

    Watch: Blackman soccer downs Tullahoma in region semis

  • Watch Stewarts Creek baseball tops Columbia in region

    Watch Stewarts Creek baseball tops Columbia in region

  • VIDEO: CPA baseball forces Creek Wood to bow out of postseason play

    VIDEO: CPA baseball forces Creek Wood to bow out of postseason play

 

BASEBALL

Region 3-AAA

Monday: Ooltewah 4, Warren Co. 2; Walker Valley 7, Cookeville 2

Wednesday: Championship, Ooltewah 14, Walker Valley 3

Region 4-AAA

Monday: Stewarts Creek 6, Columbia 1; Blackman 5, Franklin Co. 2

Wednesday: Championship, Blackman 6, Stewarts Creek 0

Region 5-AAA

Monday: Northeast 3, Wilson Central 0; Beech 2, Clarksville 0

Wednesday: Championship, Northeast 6, Beech 1

Region 6-AAA

Monday: Summit 11, Hillwood 1; Brentwood 4, Overton 3

Wednesday: Championship, Summit 1, Brentwood 0

Region 4-AA

Monday: Central Magnet 6 Chattanooga Christian 1; Signal Mountain 6, Smith Co. 1

Wednesday: Championship, Central Magnet 11, Signal Mountain 9

Region 5-AA

Monday: Greenbrier 10, East Nashville 0; Lipscomb Academy 8, White House Heritage 7

Wednesday: Championship, Greenbrier 11, Lipscomb Academy 1

Region 6-AA

Monday: Spring Hill 4, Waverly 1; CPA 3, Creek Wood 2

Wednesday: Championship, CPA 11, Spring Hill 3

Region 4-A

Monday: Gordonsville 3, Jackson Co. 0; Goodpasture 11, Monterey 1

Wednesday: Championship, Goodpasture 17, Gordonsville 8

Region 5-A

Monday: Forrest 10, Jo Byrns 0; Eagleville 6, East Robertson 0

Wednesday: Championship, Forrest 12, Eagleville 1

Region 6-A

Monday: Summertown 3, Columbia Academy 1; Loretto 10, Cornersville 9

Wednesday: Championship, Loretto 7, Summertown 5

Division II

Class AA

(Best of three games)

Wednesday

McCallie 13, Baylor 5; Baylor 3, McCallie 1

Brentwood Academy 7, MUS 5; Brentwood Academy 3, MUS 1

Briarcrest Christian 6, Ensworth 0; Ensworth at Briarcrest Christian

Christian Brothers at Pope John Paul II

Class A

(Best of three games)

Wednesday: Davidson Academy 7, Harding Academy 1; Harding Academy 6, Davidson Academy 4

Friday: St. George’s at BGA; Knoxville Webb at USJ; FRA at Evangelical Christian

SOFTBALL

Region 3-AAA

Monday: Soddy-Daisy 7, Warren Co. 6; Ooltewah 6, Cookeville 0

Wednesday: Championship, Soddy-Daisy 2, Ooltewah 1

Region 4-AAA

Monday: Coffee Co. 11, Smyrna 0; Lawrence Co. 8, Riverdale 3

Wednesday: Championship, Lawrence Co. 1, Coffee Co. 0

Region 5-AAA

Monday: Henry Co. 14, Portland 2; Mt. Juliet 4, Clarksville 3

Wednesday: Championship, Henry Co. 11, Mt. Juliet 1

Region 6-AAA

Monday: Dickson Co. 13, McGavock 1; Brentwood 13, Hillsboro 3

Wednesday: Championship, Brentwood 11, Dickson Co. 1

Region 4-AA

Monday: Macon Co. 5, Chattanooga Central 4; DeKalb Co. 9, Sequatchie Co. 0

Wednesday: Championship, DeKalb Co. 15, Macon Co. 2

Region 5-AA

Monday: White House Heritage 14, M.L. King 0; Greenbrier 17, Hume-Fogg 1

Wednesday: Championship, Greenbrier 5, White House Heritage 2

Region 6-AA

Monday: Waverly 3, Cascade 2; Creek Wood 3, Page 0

Wednesday: Championship, Creek Wood 2, Waverly, 0

Region 4-A

Monday: Watertown 12, Clay Co. 2; Goodpasture 15, Monterey 0

Wednesday: Championship, Goodpasture 2, Watertown 0

Region 5-A

Monday: Forrest 8, Houston Co. 1; East Robertson 11, Community 1

Wednesday: Championship, East Robertson 2, Forrest 1

Region 6-A

Monday: Columbia Academy 3, Collinwood 1; Summertown 15, Cornersville 0

Wednesday: Championship, Columbia Academy 4, Summertown 1

Division II

Class AA

(Best of three games)

Friday: Harpeth Hall at Girls Preparatory School; Brentwood Academy at Briarcrest Christian; Pope John Paul at Baylor; Father Ryan at St. Benedict

Class A

(Best of three games)

Wednesday: Davidson Academy 4, Northpoint Christian 3; Davidson Academy 13, Northpoint Christian 3

Friday: Harding Academy at King’s Academy; DCA at Tipton-Rosemark; Friendship Christian at USJ

SOCCER

Region 3-AAA

Tuesday: Cleveland 1, Warren Co. 0; Cookeville 4, Ooltewah 0

Thursday: Championship, Cookeville at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Region 4-AAA

Tuesday: Blackman 4, Tullahoma 2; Oakland 4, Franklin Co.

Thursday: Championship, Oakland at Blackman, 7 p.m.

Region 5-AAA

Tuesday: Station Camp 7, Rossview 0; Clarksville 4, Mt. Juliet 3

Thursday: Championship, Clarksville at Station Camp, 7 p.m.

Region 6-AAA

Monday: Antioch 4, Ravenwood 3

Tuesday: Franklin 5, Glencliff 0

Thursday: Championship, Antioch at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Region 4-A/AA

Tuesday: Central Magnet 3, Notre Dame 2; Merrol Hyde 3, Chattanooga Christian 2

Thursday: Championship, Central Magnet at Merrol Hyde, 7 p.m.

Region 5-A/AA

Monday: White House 1, M.L. King 0; Hume-Fogg 4, White House Heritage 3

Wednesday: Championship, White House 5, Hume-Fogg 2

Region 6-A/AA

Tuesday: Page 3, Franklin Grace 2; CPA 1, Fairview 0

Thursday: Championship, Page at CPA, 7 p.m.

Division II

Class AA

Friday: MUS at MBA, 6 p.m. Father Ryan at Briarcrest, 6 p.m.

Saturday: Brentwood Academy at McCallie, 5:30 p.m.

Class A

Friday: BGA at ECS, 6 p.m.

Saturday: FRA at Lausanne, 6 p.m.; St. George’s at USN, 6 p.m.