CLOSE

Portland returns to the TSSAA state tournament for the first time since 1997.
Tom Kreager

Tuesday-Thursday

Class A

At MTSU

Tuesday: South Greene vs. Watertown, 9:30 a.m.; Loretto vs. Halls, 11 a.m.; Berean Christian vs. Sale Crerek, 12:30 p.m.; Union City vs. Summertown, 2 p.m.; South Greene-Watertown winner vs. Loretto-Halls winner, 3:30 p.m.; Berean Christian-Sale Creek winner vs. Union City-Summertown winner, 5 p.m.; South Greene-Watertown loser vs. Loretto-Halls loser, 6:30 p.m.; Berean Christian-Sale Creek loser vs. Union City-Summertown loser, 8 p.m.

At Siegel

Wednesday: Losers bracket game, 10 a.m.; Losers bracket game, 11:30 a.m.; Winners bracket final, 1 p.m.; Losers bracket semifinal, 2:30 p.m.; Losers bracket final, 4:30 p.m.

At MTSU

Thursday: Championship, noon

Autoplay

Show Thumbnails

Show Captions

Class AA

At Siegel High

Tuesday: East Hamilton vs. Sullivan South, 9:30 a.m.; Portland vs. Jackson South Side, 11 a.m.; Dyersburg vs. Camden, 12:30 p.m.; Knoxville Catholic vs. Signal Mountain, 2 p.m.; East Hamilton-Sullivan South winner vs. Portland-South Side winner, 3:30 p.m.; Dyersburg-Camden winner vs. Knoxville Catholic-Signal Mountain winner, 5 p.m.; East Hamilton-Sullivan South loser vs. Portland-South Side loser, 6:30 p.m.; Dyersburg-Camden loser vs. Knoxville Catholic-Signal Mountain loser, 8 p.m.

At MTSU

Wednesday: Losers bracket game, 10 a.m.; Losers bracket game, 11:30 a.m.; Winners bracket final, 1 p.m.; Losers bracket semifinal, 2:30 p.m.; Losers bracket final, 4:30 p.m.

At MTSU

Thursday: Championship, 1:30 p.m.

Autoplay

Show Thumbnails

Show Captions

Class AAA

At Blackman High

Tuesday: Houston vs. Hardin Valley, 9:30 a.m.; Brentwood vs. Cleveland, 11 a.m.; Ravenwood vs. Collierville, 12:30 p.m.; Siegel vs. Tennessee, 2 p.m.; Houston-Hardin Valley winner vs. Brentwood-Cleveland winner, 3:30 p.m.; Ravenwood-Collierville winner vs. Siegel-Tennessee winner, 5 p.m.; Houston-Hardin Valley loser vs. Brentwood-Cleveland loser, 6:30 p.m.; Ravenwood-Collierville loser vs. Siegel-Tennessee loser, 8 p.m.

At MTSU

Wednesday: Losers bracket game, 10 a.m.; Losers bracket game, 11:30 a.m.; Winners bracket final, 1 p.m.; Losers bracket semifinal, 2:30 p.m.; Losers bracket final, 4:30 p.m.

At MTSU

Thursday: Championship, 3 p.m.